ABOVE & BEYOND

Staff Directory

Administration

Michel Lafrance, B. Ed., M. Ed., CAIS L.D. [Headmaster]
Lise Lafontaine, B. Com., M.B.A. [Director of Finance & Operations]
Lori Belair, B.A., M. Ed. [Director of Studies, Level Director Secondary IV and V]
Émilie Simard, B.A., B. Ed. [Director of Student Services, Level Director Secondary I and II]
Sylvie Bastien, B. Ed., D.E.S.S.  [Director of Professional Growth, Level Director Secondary III]

Support Staff

Tatiana Deveau, B.Sc. [Admissions Officer]
Karen Read [Special Events Coordinator]
Elana Richter [Accounting Officer]
Elizabeth Stafiej, B.A. [Marketing & Communications Officer]

Advancement Office

Melanie Richter, M.B.A., CFRE [Director of Advancement and Alumni Engagement]
Gwen Fox, B.A. [Advancement Officer]

Student Services

Angeliki Argyrakos, B.A., M.A. [Multimedia educational technology technician]
Allyson Cooperman, B.A., M.A. [Learning specialist]
Lise Lavoie, [Academic Coordinator]
Emma Mangas, B.Sc., D.E.S.S. [Lab Technician]
Kristin Morse, B.A., M.A., c.o. [Guidance Counsellor]
Teresa Muro, [Executive assistant]
Jennifer Peters, [Administrative assistant]
Tara Sadeh, B.Ed, M. Ed. [Learning specialist]

Building & Grounds

Réjean Larivée [Building Superintendent]

Faculty

Victor Abravanel, B. Ed., M.A. Educational Leadership [Math, Science]
Moustafa Al-Hilli, B. Ed. [Science]
Sandra Alves, B.A., B. Ed. [Français]
Gaëtane Baraby, B.A., B. Ed., M. Ed [Sciences Sociales]
Karim Benmbarek, B.Ed. [Musique]
Robyn Campbell, [Mathematics]
Cleoshyra Castaneda,  B.Ed. [Physical Education]
Julie Coderre, B.F.A., Dip. Ed. [Art]
Alessia Fasanella, B.Ed. [English, Science]
Patrick Fequet, B.A., B. Ed., M. Ed [Experiential Education Coordinator, Social Sciences]
Émilie Fouillet,  B.Ed.,  [Français]
Marianne Giasson, B.A.  [Français]
Christina Grivas, B. Ed. [English]
Reyana HadefB.Sc., M.A. Teaching & Learning [Mathematics]
Geneviève Harrisson, B. Ed. [Français]
Donna Hastings, B.A., Dip. Ed, M.A. [English]
Sandra Johnson, B.Ed. [Physical Education]
Enikö Kiefer, B.A., Dip. Ed., M.T.M. [Mathematics]
Annie Krespil, B.A., B. Ed. [English]
Élodie Lauzière, B.A., B.Ed. [Français]
Andrew Lee, B. Ed., B. Comp. Sci. [Mathematics]
Steve Lisogurski, B. A., B. Ed. [Mathematics]
Philippe Marsolais, B. A., Dip. Ed. [Science]
Christopher Merritt, B.A., B.Ed. , M.A. Educational Leadership [English, Social Sciences & Athletics Coordinator]
Fiona Myers, B.Ed. [English, Theatre]
Élie Nader, B.Ed., Civil Eng. [Mathématiques]
Patrice Nantel, B.Sc., Dip.Ed. [Science]
Glenn Neill, B. Ed. [Sciences Sociales, Physical Education & Coordinator of Student Leadership]
Chloé Ouimet, [Mathématiques]
Alexandre Paradis, B.Ed. [Français]
Marie-Joëlle Rhéaume, B.Ed. [Mathematics]
Marie-Josée Rufiange, B.Mus., B.Ed., M.Music [Musique]
Zachery Kiss-Rusk, [Student Life Animator]
Alexandra Santamaria, B. Ed. [History, Social Sciences]
Cindy Segal, B.A., B.Ed. [English, Ethics, Outreach and Community Service Coordinator]
Noah Stevens, B.A., C.E.S., M.Sc. [Sciences Sociales]
Anthony Suppa, B.Ed.,  [Physical Education and Health, Student life animator]
Allan Tabatchnick, B.Sc., Dip.Ed., M.Ed. [Science]
Carissa Tapia, B.Ed., [Student Life Animator]
Jason Thompson, B.A., B.Ed [English, Social Sciences, Physical Education]
Valerie Vien, B.Sc., B.Ed., Grad.Dip. [Science]