ABOVE & BEYOND

Staff Directory

Administration

Michel Lafrance, B. Ed., M. Ed., CAIS L.D. [Headmaster]
Lise Lafontaine, B. Com., M.B.A. [Director of Finance & Operations]
Rob Reid, B.P.H.E.-B.A., B. Ed., M.Ed. [Director of Studies]
Emilie Simard, B.A. [Director of Student Services]
Daryl Bambic, B.A., M. Ed. [Director of Innovation in Teaching & Learning]

Support Staff

Tatiana Deveau, B.Sc. [Admissions Officer]
Karen Read [Special Events Coordinator]
Elana Richter [Accounting Officer]
Melanie Richter, B.Com., M.B.A. [ Director of Development and Alumni Engagement]
Elizabeth Stafiej, B.A. [Marketing & Communications Officer]

Student Services

Geneviève Claver [Secretary]
Emma Mangas, B.Sc., D.E.S.S. [Lab Technician]
Teresa Muro, [Administrative Assistant]
Tara Sadeh, B.Ed, M. Ed [Learning specialist]
Kimberley Wolfe, B.A., M.Ed. [Personal and Academic Counsellor]

Building & Grounds

Réjean Larivée [Building Superintendant]

Faculty

Victor Abravanel, B. Ed [Math]
Moustafa Al-Hilli, B. Ed. [Science]
Sandra Alves, B.A., B. Ed. [Français]
Gaétane Baraby, B.A., B. Ed., M. Ed [Sciences Sociales]
Sylvie Bastien, B. Ed., D.E.S.S. [Français]
Cleoshyra Castaneda,  B.Ed. [Physical Education]
Julie Coderre, B.F.A., Dip. Ed. [Art]
Patrick Fequet, B.A., B. Ed., M. Ed [Social Sciences]
Marianne Giasson, B.A.  [Français]
Christina Grivas, B. Ed. [English]
Genevieve Harrisson, B. Ed. (Français)
Donna Hastings, B.A., Dip. Ed, M.A. [English]
Sandra Johnson, B.Ed. [Physical Education]
Eniko Kiefer, B.A., Dip. Ed., M.T.M. [Mathematics]
Annie Krespil, B.A., B. Ed. [English]
Andrew Lee, B. Ed., B. Comp. Sci. [Mathematics]
Steve Lisogurski, B. A., B. Ed. [Mathematics]
Philippe Marsolais, B. A., Dip. Ed. [Science]
Christopher Merritt, B.A., B.Ed. [English, Social Sciences & Athletics Coordinator]
Maryse Msika, B.Ed., M.Ed. [Français]
Fiona Myers, B.Ed. [English, Theatre]
Élie Nader, B.Ed., Civil Eng. [Mathématiques]
Patrice Nantel, B.Sc., Dip.Ed. [Science]
Glenn Neill, B. Ed. [Sciences Sociales, Physical Education & Coordinator of Student Leadership]
Alexandre Paradis, B.Ed. [Français]
Marie-Joëlle Rhéaume, B.Ed. [Mathematics]
Carol Rolland, B.Ed. [Ethics, Theatre]
Marie-Josée Rufiange, B.Mus., B.Ed., M.Music [Musique]
Cindy Segal, B.A., B.Ed. [English, Ethics, Outreach and Community Service Coordinator]
Noah Stevens, B.Ed., M.Sc. [Sciences Sociales]
Anthony Suppa, B.Ed.,  [Physical Education and Health, Student life animator]
Allan Tabatchnick, B.Sc., Dip.Ed., M.Ed. [Science]
Jason Thompson, B.A., B.Ed [English, Social Sciences, Physical Education]
Valerie Vien, B.Sc., B.Ed., Grad.Dip. [Science]
Karissa Wong, B.Ed., [Musique]